Staffing & Governance

Governors

Staff

  • Senior Leadership Team
    • Mrs L Fernandes, Headteacher, BA, PGCE, NPQH
    • Mrs VL Gallagher, Deputy Headteacher, BA, PGCE
    • Mr C Defty, Assistant Headteacher, MA, PGCE, NPQSL
    • Mr D Navarro, School Business Manager, BCOM (Hons) / LLB

    The senior leadership team can be contacted directly on the following email addresses

  • Administration Team
    • Mrs M Johnson, Office Manager
    • Miss L McRoberts, Office Assistant
    • Mrs V Haughton, Administration Assistant
  • Class Teachers
    • Mrs A Reid, Nursery Team
    • Mrs M Tope, Year R
    • Mrs G Johnson, Year R
    • Mrs Miscia, Year 1
    • Mrs J Swain, Year 1
    • Mrs Langford-Jackson, Year 2
    • Miss S Bunyat, Year 2
    • Mr S Abrahams, Year 2
    • Miss F Langford-Jackson, Year 3
    • Mrs M Steen-Plomer, Year 3
    • Miss S DeMelo, Year 4
    • Miss R Ugbo, Year 4
    • Miss M Chrusciak, Year 5
    • Miss N Bickmore, Year 5
    • Mrs C Phillips, Year 6
    • Mrs M Winters, Year 6
    • Mrs Flegg, Support/SENCO
    • Mrs M Mangan, PE
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistants
    • Miss C Allery, Computing & Online Safety HLTA
  • Inclusion Team
    • Mrs K Flegg, SENCO and Inclusion Manager
    • Mrs K Foley Brown, Learning Mentor – Infants
    • Mrs T Kelleher, Learning Mentor – Juniors
    • Mr A Foster, Learning & Pastoral support
    • Ms P Barrett, Parent & Pastoral support
  • Infant Teaching Assistants
    • Mrs A Reid, Nursery Teacher
    • Mrs M Kelly, Nursery
    • Mrs C Mulhern, Nursery
    • Mrs J James, Reception
    • Mrs A Pellicia, Reception
    • Miss F Venery, Year 1
    • Mrs D Mitchell, Year 1
    • Mrs Woodhouse, Year 1
    • Mrs Franklin, Year 2
    • Mrs U Madine, Year 2
    • Mrs P Hudson, Year 2
    • Mr A Foster, Learning support/outdoor learning
    • Mrs A Rizzi, Infant Learning support/Interventions
  • Junior Teaching Assistants
    • Mrs M Lopeman, Year 3
    • Mrs K Power, Year 3
    • Mrs J Cox, Year 3
    • Mrs J Landy Freitas, Year 4
    • Mrs S Marshall, Year 4
    • Mrs N Parry, Year 4
    • Mrs C Oliver, Year 5
    • Mrs T Kelleher, Year 5
    • Ms P Barrett, Year 5 & 6
    • Mrs C De Jesus, Year 6
    • Mrs T Burgess, Year 6
    • Mrs M Hardy, Year 6
    • Mrs A Luri, Maths Interventions/French Teacher
  • Music Teachers
    • Mrs S Chamberlain-Kent, Peripatetic music teacher
  • Infant Midday Supervisors
    • Mrs P Hudson, Senior Midday Supervisor
    • Mrs C Mulhern
    • Mrs M Veneri
    • Miss F Veneri
    • Mrs U Madine
    • Mrs J Clements
  • Junior Midday Supervisors
    • Mrs S Marshall, Senior Midday Supervisor
    • Miss K Smith
    • Mrs P Woodhouse
    • Mrs K Adkin
    • Mrs M Mullings
    • Mrs A Luri
    • Mrs J Cox
  • Site Supervision Staff
    • Mr P McEvoy, Site Manager
    • Mr S Picoe, Premises Operative
  • Catering Staff
    • Ms A Valentin-Ticse, Cook
    • Mrs A Vanegas-Umana, Assistant Cook
    • Mrs N Louzouaz, Kitchen Assistant
    • Mrs A Sita, Kitchen Assistant
    • Mrs C Umana, Kitchen Assistant
    • Mrs R Chude, Kitchen Assistant