Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L. Fernandes  Headteacher
Mrs V. Gallagher  Deputy Headteacher
Mr. D. Navarro  School Business Manager


Early Years Team

Miss N. Todd –  Head of Early Years, Class Teacher
Mrs G. Johnson-  Class Teacher
Mrs A. Reid   EYFS and Interventions
Mrs M. Kelly Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. James Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Pellicia Teaching Assistant
Miss F. Veneri Teaching Assistant

Additional T.A. Support Mrs A. Rizzi,


Key Stage One Team

Year One

Mrs J. Swain  Class S Teacher
Miss D. Mitchell  Teaching Assistant
Mrs D. Miscia and Mrs H. McKeever Class E Teachers
Miss E. Barrett   Teaching Assistant,
Additional T.A. Support Mrs A. Rizzi,

Year 2

 Mr S. Abrahams  Class O Teacher

 Mrs J. Franklin and Mrs U. Madine   – Teaching Assistants
Mrs M. Tope  Class J teacher
Mrs P. Hudson   – Teaching Assistant
Additional T.A. Support  Mr A. Foster, Mrs C Mulhern Miss T. Woodhouse, Miss F. Veneri

Additional Staff

Miss C. Allery – Computing and Online Safety Lead (Whole School)
Mrs K. Foley-Brown -SEN Groups / Intervention, Learning Mentor, Subject Leader Release
Mrs A. Rizzi -Oracy
Mr J. Lutchman – PPA Cover and Sports Coaching (Palace for Life Foundation)
Mrs L. Krasnic Dance Teacher


Key Stage Two Team

Year 3

Miss S De Melo – Class 3DM Teacher
Mrs F. Langford Jackson- Class 3LJ Teacher
Mrs M. Lopeman, Mrs J. DeFreitas, Ms S. Marshall  – Teaching Assistants

Year 4

Mrs M. Steen-Plomer  Class 4SP Teacher
Ms R. Ugbo  Class 4U Teacher
Mrs N. Parry, Mrs M. Zengin and Ms P. Barrett Teaching Assistants

Year 5

Miss F. Langford Jackson   Class 5LJ Teacher
Miss M. Chrusciak – Class 5C Teacher
Mrs C. Oliver, Mrs A. Luri, Mrs T. Kelleher, Ms P. Barrett Teaching Assistants

Year 6

Mrs C. Phillips -Class 6P Teacher
Mrs M. Winters -Class 6W teacher

Mrs M. Hardy, Mrs K. Power, Mrs T. Burgess, Miss P. Woodhouse, -Teaching Assistants 
Additional Staff
Mrs M. Mangan P.E. Leader
Mrs T. Kelleher  Learning Mentor
Mr J. Lutchman – PPA Cover and Sports Coaching (Palace for Life Foundation)
Mrs K. Power  Oracy
Miss C. Allery  Whole School Computing and Online Safety Lead
Mrs L. Krasnic  Dance Teacher


Admin, Catering and Site Staff

Infant and Nursery School

Admin

Mr D. Navarro School Business Manager
Mrs A. McLeary  Office Manager

Catering Staff

Mrs A. Pablo Valentin  Cook
Mrs A. Vanegas
  Assistant Cook
Mrs M. Umana Nash  Kitchen Assistant
Mrs N. Louzouaz   Kitchen Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Mrs P. Hudson  Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs J. Clements
Mrs J. James

Mrs U. Madine
Miss D. Mitchell
Mrs C. Mulhern
Mrs J. Freitas

Site Staff

 Mr. P. McAvoy Site Manager


Admin, Catering and Site Staff

Junior School

Admin

Mr D. Navarro  School Business Manager

Mrs M. Johnson Office Administrator
Mrs V. Haughton  Part- time Administration Assistant

Site staff

 Mr P. McEvoy Site Manager

Catering Staff

Mrs T. Doku-Ntaimoah  Cook
Mrs A. Sita  Kitchen Assistant
Miss R. Chude  Kitchen Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Ms S. Marshall Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss K. Smith  Midday Supervisor
Mrs K. Adkin  Midday Supervisor
Mrs M. Mullings  Midday Supervisor
Miss P. Woodhouse  Midday Supervisor
Mrs A. Luri  Midday Supervisor
Mrs J. Cox  Midday Supervisor